HCHS Faculty and Staff

Principal: Ryan Mitchell [email protected]

Assistant Principal: Scott Connelly [email protected]

Assistant Principal: Stephanie Pierce [email protected]

Dean of Students: Chris Robinson [email protected]

Staff Department Email Address
Antonia Adams Paraprofessional [email protected]
Nancy Allen Business/Technology Teacher [email protected]
Candice Arnold Science Teacher [email protected]
Amy Barker Exeception Student Ed. Teacher [email protected]
Anita Beck Art Teacher [email protected]
Peggy Bell Custodial Supervisor [email protected]
Surretta Bell Paraprofessional [email protected]
Angela Boatwright Math Teacher [email protected]
Shontina Brown Food Service [email protected]
Chiquita Bryant Paraprofessional [email protected]
Imogene Bullock Reading Teacher [email protected]
Denise Clayton Agriculture Teacher [email protected]
Doug Clayton Agriculture Teacher [email protected]
Crystal Combass Reading Teacher [email protected]
Scott Connelly Assistant Principal [email protected]
Chris Cook Physical Education Teacher [email protected]
Cynthia Cook Reading Teacher/Athletic Director [email protected]
Karin Cox Exeception Student Ed. Teacher [email protected]
Lacy Croft AFJROTC Teacher [email protected]
Jeanie Daniels Paraprofessional [email protected]
Louis Daniels Teacher Support Colleague [email protected]
Brianne Deas Social Science Teacher [email protected]
Jacquita Denson Athletics Data Clerk [email protected]
Bryon Dickerson School Resource Officer [email protected]
Bobby Eason Social Science Teacher [email protected]
Martha Fultz Teen Parent Program Liason [email protected]
Josefina Garcia Paraprofessional [email protected]
Margarita Gaspar Front Desk Receptionist [email protected]
Katie Ginn Bookkeeper [email protected]
Kizzy Glispie Food Service [email protected]
Travis Glover English Teacher [email protected]
Katey Godwin English Teacher [email protected]
Cindy Goolsby Paraprofessional [email protected]
Austin Graham Social Science Teacher [email protected]
Cara Griffin Social Science Teacher [email protected]
Joanna Griffin Principal's Secretary [email protected]
Rocky Hancock Custodial [email protected]
Phyllis Harris Testing Coordinator [email protected]
Steven Hawkins AFJROTC Teacher [email protected]
Bill Hightower Hope Academy Alternative Ed. [email protected]
Danielle Hunter Exeception Student Ed. Teacher [email protected]
Nikki Hunter School Health Clinic [email protected]
Shannon Hyers Critical Thinking Teacher [email protected]
Kelly Infantino English Teacher [email protected]
Annie Jackson Custodial  [email protected]
Anthony Jackson Paraprofessional [email protected]
LaTisha Jackson Food Service [email protected]
Sharon Jackson Food Service [email protected]
Destiny Johnson Food Service [email protected]
Pamela Johnson Front Desk Receptionist [email protected]
Amber Jones Music/Theatre Teacher [email protected]
Chris Jones Science Teacher [email protected]
Glenda Jones School Health Clinic [email protected]
Constance Krolikowski English Teacher [email protected]
Robert Kumpel English Teacher [email protected]
LaRue Lieupo Paraprofessional [email protected]
Samantha Livermore Math Teacher [email protected]
Joanne Marcil Exeception Student Ed. Teacher [email protected]
Maria Marrero Social Worker [email protected]
Niki Martin Guidance Data Clerk [email protected]
Katie McCoy Paraprofessional [email protected]
Kara Menzel Science Teacher [email protected]
Brayden Mercer Welding Teacher [email protected]
Raven Merine Science Teacher [email protected]
Elizabeth Mitchell High School Counselor/Graduation Coach [email protected]
Ryan Mitchell Principal [email protected]
Jake Montalbano English Teacher [email protected]
Rebecca Montalbano Math Teacher [email protected]
Dean Morell Critical Thinking Teacher [email protected]
Jermaine Morgan Food Service [email protected]
Tratika Morgan Food Service Manager [email protected]
Vickie Morris Reading Teacher [email protected]
Patrick Murphy Social Science Teacher [email protected]
Sally Murphy Math Teacher [email protected]
Amy Norris Critical Thinking Teacher [email protected]
Leigh Ann Norris Math Teacher [email protected]
Margaret Owens Custodial  [email protected]
Horacio Perez Social Science Teacher [email protected]
Stephanie Pierce Assistant Principal [email protected]
David Raney Math Teacher [email protected]
Gracie Raven Food Service [email protected]
Chris Robinson High School Dean [email protected]
Brenda Sanchez Paraprofessional [email protected]
Donna Scaff Hope Academy Alternative Ed. [email protected]
Shankeyda Simmons School Health Coordinator [email protected]
Travis Simmons Custodial [email protected]
Jim Simpson In School Suspension Teacher [email protected]
Dawn Sims Nursing Teacher [email protected]
Amari Speights Paraprofessional [email protected]
Ashley Thompson English Language Learner (ELL) Teacher [email protected]
Allen Tolle Physical Education Teacher [email protected]
Clay Tomlinson

Hamilton Virtual School/Career Technical Education (CTE) Coordinator

[email protected]
Roxanne Viar High School Counselor [email protected]
Alden Walker Business/Technology Teacher [email protected]
Rosa Whetstone Food Service [email protected]
Jenna Whittington Math Teacher [email protected]
Natalie Wiggins Math Teacher [email protected]
Christie Williams Media Specialist [email protected]
Jaquiesha Williams Food Service [email protected]
Elizabeth Young Paraprofessional [email protected]